English (Stock Exchange)
settlement [correct]
DEF: The delivery of securities by a selling broker, and payment by the buying broker, normally five business days (regular way delivery) after the transaction date.
French (Bourse)
liquidation [correct, feminine noun]; liquidation boursière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exécution d'une opération sur valeurs par la livraison ou le paiement des titres que l'investisseur a vendus ou achetés.
OBS: Par extension, le terme liquidation désigne aussi la date où intervient le règlement de l'opération.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
liquidación [correct, feminine noun]