English (Federal Administration)
ultimate disposal [correct]
CONT: ... the ultimate disposal of surplus assets.
French (Administration fédérale)
liquidation [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) la liquidation des immobilisations excédentaires.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor, Gestion des biens immobiliers