English (Sales (Marketing))
liquidation [correct]
DEF: The conversion of assets into cash.
French (Vente)
réalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion d'un bien en espèces.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
liquidación [correct, feminine noun]