English (Sales (Marketing))
selling off
DEF: Hasty selling of goods or stocks whose price is dropping in order to sell before the price drops even further.
OBS: selling off: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Vente)
liquidation [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente annoncée à grand renfort de publicité et organisée pendant une période limitée à des prix de rabais, tendant à accélérer l'écoulement des marchandises en stock.
Spanish (Ventas (Comercialización))
avalancha de venta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Venta alocada de una mercancía o valor que está cayendo de precio antes de que caiga más.
OBS: avalancha de venta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.