English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
liquidation [correct]
DEF: The process of converting securities or other property into cash.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
liquidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conversion en espèces de titres ou de biens.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
liquidación [correct, feminine noun]