English (Employment Benefits)
pension calculation [correct]
DEF: The action or process of calculating the instalments payable on retirement.
French (Avantages sociaux)
liquidation de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; liquidation des droits [correct, feminine noun]; liquidation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation définitive du montant d'une pension, d'une rente.
OBS: Cette opération administrative a pour but d'arrêter le compte du participant (ou retraité) en vue de lui servir les prestations auxquelles il aura droit.