English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
liquid coolant
OBS: Coolant. A liquid (or gas) including liquid propellants used as a cooling medium, e.g. as a film or a surface or in a coolant jacket.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
liquide de refroidissement [masculine noun]
OBS: Le refroidissement [des éjecteurs de tuyère] peut s'effectuer par circulation d'un liquide en double paroi.