English (Banking)
liquidity [correct]
DEF: [The ability of a financial institution to] meet the needs of depositors wanting to withdraw funds and borrowers wanting to be assured that their credit or cash needs will be met.
French (Banque)
liquidité [correct, feminine noun]; liquidité bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
liquidez [feminine noun]
DEF: Capacidad de cualquier particular o entidad financiera de transformar sus activos en dinero efectivo de forma inmediata.