English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
liquidity [correct]
DEF: The ability of the market in a particular security to absorb a reasonable amount of buying or selling at reasonable price changes.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
liquidité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité du marché pour une valeur particulière d'absorber un nombre raisonnable d'achats et de ventes sans écarts de cours exagérés.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
liquidez [feminine noun]