English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
liquidity ratio [correct]
DEF: Any ratio designed to show a firm's ability to meet its short-term obligations.
OBS: The "acid-test ratio" and "current ratio" are examples of liquidity ratios.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
coefficient de liquidité [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de liquidité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio indicateur de la capacité de l'entité de régler ses dettes et obligations à court terme.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
coeficiente de liquidez [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de liquidez [correct, masculine noun]; razón de liquidez [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre los activos líquidos (caja, bancos, efectos a cobrar, activos financieros a la vista) y el pasivo circulante.
OBS: coeficiente de liquidez: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.