English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
liquified-gas tank body [correct]; liquified-gas tank [correct]; propane tank body [correct]
DEF: Tank body designed to maintain the high pressures required to transport liquefied products such as butane, propane, oxygen, hydrogen and other gases.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
citerne pressurisée [correct, feminine noun]; carrosserie-citerne pressurisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Citerne conçue pour maintenir la pression interne requise pour le transport de produits liquéfiés.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
tanque para gas licuado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tanque que sirve para mantener la presión interna requerida para el transporte de gases licuados.