English (Brewing and Malting)
liquor [correct, Great Britain]; brewing water [correct, United States]; brewing liquor [correct]
CONT: The brewing liquor used at the Brewery is pure spring water, filtered through the chalk downlands of dosset and drawn from a 50m well.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
eau de brassage [correct, feminine noun]