English (Beverages)
liquor [correct]
DEF: A distilled alcoholic drink such as whisky or gin.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
alcool [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson alcoolique forte, en général à l'exclusion du vin, de la bière, du cidre.
Spanish (Bebidas)
licor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre genérico de las bebidas embriagantes.