English (Taxation; Urban Housing)
rent-geared-to-income housing [correct]; RGI housing [correct]; RGI [correct]; RGI; rent-to-income housing [correct]
CONT: RGI is the most common type of subsidized housing. For RGI housing, you pay approximately 30% of the household's gross monthly income. There may be additional costs such as utilities and parking.
French (Fiscalité; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement à loyer indexé sur le revenu [correct, masculine noun]; LIR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le LIR est le type de logement subventionné le plus courant. Un tel logement coûte environ 30 % du revenu mensuel avant impôt du ménage. Il peut y avoir des coûts supplémentaires tels que les services publics et le stationnement.