English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
lira [correct]; Turkish lira [NATO]; TRL [NATO]; TRL
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Turkey (LT).
OBS: TRL: Code used by NATO.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
livre [correct, feminine noun]; livre turque [feminine noun, NATO]; TRL [NATO]; TRL
OBS: Unité monétaire de la Turquie (LT).
OBS: TRL : Code utilisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
libra [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Turquía (LT).