English (Paleontology)
lira [correct]
OBS: [It is one of several lirae, which are] parallel fine ridges or raised lines on [the] surface of [a nautiloid] conch, transverse or longitudinal, separated by striae. (Restricted to features not easily discernible with the naked eye).
French (Paléontologie)
lira [correct]
OBS: [Sur le test de certains nautiles, on trouve] des filets longitudinaux ("lirae") déterminant une "striation" ou "strigation" spirale (...)