English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
lira [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Holy See (Lit), Italy (Lit), Malta (LM), San Marino (Lit).
OBS: Plural: liras
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
lire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Italie, Malte, Saint-Marin, Saint-Siège (Lit).
OBS: Pluriel : lires.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
lira [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Italia (Lit, 100 centésimos), Malta (LM, 100 centavos), San Marino (Lit, 100 centésimos), Santa Sede (Lit, 100 centésimos).
OBS: Plural: liras