English (Plant and Crop Production; Farming Techniques)
low-input sustainable agricultural system; LISA system
OBS: Source: UNCED [United Nations Conference on Environment and Development].
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Techniques agricoles)
système agricole viable à faible apport d'intrants [masculine noun]; LISA [masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Técnicas agrícolas)
sistema de pocos insumos para una agricultura sostenible [masculine noun]; LISA [masculine noun]