English (Heraldry)
bordered [correct]; bordured [correct]
CONT: ... there is a third way in which such arms might in some cases be blazoned, namely, as fimbriated, bordured, or edged ... of such a tincture.
French (Héraldique)
bordé [correct, adjective]; liséré [correct, adjective]
CONT: croix bordée.