English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Mouth)
Burton's line [correct]
DEF: A bluish line on the free border of the gingiva, occurring in lead poisoning.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cavité buccale)
liséré de Burton [correct, masculine noun]; liséré plombique [correct, masculine noun]; liséré saturnien [correct, masculine noun]; signe de Burton [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liséré bleuté dû au dépôt dans les tissus gingivaux de sulfure de plomb lors d'une intoxication chronique par le plomb.