English (Lamps; Aircraft Interiors)
reading light [correct]
CONT: Passenger utilities include individual air outlets, reading lights, and a call system. Controls for the utilities are located in the seat armrests.
French (Lampes; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
liseuse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Petite lampe éclairant spécialement le livre que l'on est en train de lire.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.