English (Information Processing (Informatics))
machine-readable [correct]; computer-readable [correct]; machine-sensible [correct]; machine readable [correct]
DEF: [Said of data] capable of being read by a computer.
CONT: Much of the information published on the Web is machine-readable, but a much smaller proportion is currently machine-understandable. Information is machine-readable if it is published in a form that can be extracted and manipulated using a computer.
PHR: machine-readable content, machine-readable form, machine-readable format, machine-readable information, machine-readable material, machine-readable medium, machine-readable version
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
lisible par machine [correct]; lisible par une machine [correct]; lisible par ordinateur [correct]; assimilable par une machine [correct]
DEF: Qualifie des données qui peuvent être lues par un ordinateur.
PHR: format lisible par machine, forme lisible par machine, support lisible par machine, version lisible par machine
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
legible por máquina [correct]; asimilable por máquina [correct]; ejecutable por máquina [correct]; sensible a la máquina
DEF: En forma que pueda ser leído por la computadora (ordenador).