English (Plant Biology)
round [correct, standardized]; not ribbed [correct, standardized]
OBS: Morphological and structural nomenclature of the tomato (Lycopersicon (Linnaeus) Karsten ex Farwell).
OBS: Fruit shapes.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Biologie végétale)
rond [correct, standardized]; lisse [correct, standardized]
OBS: Nomenclature morphologique et structurale de la tomate (Lycopersicon (Linnaeus) Karsten ex Farwell).
OBS: Types de forme des fruits.
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.