English (Structural Framework)
sill plate [correct]; main sill; lower plate
French (Charpentes)
lisse basse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lisse sur laquelle sont appuyés les soliveaux du premier plancher.
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción))
solera basal [correct, feminine noun]