English (Internet and Telematics)
list [correct, noun]
DEF: An optional part of a web page in which several items are grouped together, either randomly or in a specific order, and preceded by bullet characters or numbers in order to present the items for quick reference for the reader.
French (Internet et télématique)
liste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une partie optionnelle d'une page Web dans laquelle plusieurs éléments sont regroupés, en ordre ou non en ordre, et précédés par des puces ou des nombres dans le but de présenter les éléments de façon efficace.