English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
list type [correct]; list data type [correct]; list [correct]
CONT: Lists are used to store multiple items in a single variable. Lists are one of 4 built-in data types in Python used to store collections of data, the other 3 are Tuple, Set, and Dictionary, all with different qualities and usage.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
type liste [correct, masculine noun]; liste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une variable de type liste est un type structuré qui permet de regrouper une série d'éléments du même type. Les éléments peuvent être ajoutés à la fin de la liste ou être insérés dans la liste.