English (Merchandising Techniques; Sales (Marketing))
list building [correct]; list selection [correct]; list development [correct]
DEF: Direct mail selling term for building up lists of names and addresses that can be expected to produce a good sales response for particular kinds of product or service.
French (Techniques marchandes; Vente)
constitution de listes d'adresses [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas mercantiles; Ventas (Comercialización))
desarrollo de listas [masculine noun]
DEF: En venta directa, selección y desarrollo de listas de nombres y direcciones que pueden tener una respuesta más apropiada a determinados productos o servicios.
OBS: desarrollo de listas: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.