English (Market Prices; Sales (Marketing); Corporate Economics)
list price [correct]; catalogue price [correct]
DEF: The price published by a seller as the standard selling price, subject to trade, volume or quantity discounts.
French (Prix (Commercialisation); Vente; Économie de l'entreprise)
prix courant [correct, masculine noun]; prix de catalogue [correct, masculine noun]; prix catalogue [correct, masculine noun]; prix marqué [masculine noun]; prix de liste [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]; prix régulier [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: Prix normal auquel une entreprise vend un produit ou un service à sa clientèle, marge du revendeur comprise.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización); Ventas (Comercialización); Economía empresarial)
precio de catálogo [correct, masculine noun]; precio de cotización [masculine noun]
DEF: Precio fijado por un proveedor en su catálogo oficial.
OBS: precio de catálogo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.