English (Military Strategy; CBRNE Operations)
limited nuclear option [correct, NATO]; LNO [correct, NATO]
French (Stratégie militaire; Opérations CBRNE)
option nucléaire limitée [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; LNO [correct, feminine noun, NATO]