English (Computer Memories)
load address [correct]; loaded origin [correct, standardized]
DEF: The address of the initial storage location of a program that has been loaded into main storage.
OBS: loaded origin: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse d'implantation [correct, feminine noun]; adresse de chargement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Adresse de l'emplacement de mémoire initial d'un programme qui a été chargé en mémoire principale.
OBS: adresse de chargement : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
dirección de carga [feminine noun]; origen cargado [masculine noun]
DEF: Dirección de la posición de almacenamiento inicial de un programa de computadora (ordenador) en la memoria principal en el momento de cargarse el programa.