English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
load-lugger detachable-container system [correct]
DEF: Vertical cargo-handling device equipped with a lifting apparatus consisting of a structure which looks like a door frame horizontal crossmember) and designed for picking up and putting down detachable bodies.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
dispositif de manutention multifonction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif de manutention verticale, comportant un appareil de levage à deux bras articulés jumelés par une traverse formant portique, servant à la préhension et à la dépose de carrosseries amovibles.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
sistema de carga desmontable [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo de carga múltiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo de carga vertical con mecanismo elevador de dos brazos articulados unidos por un travesaño que sirve para recoger y depositar carrocerías removibles.