English (Sewing Techniques and Stitching)
lockstitch [correct]
DEF: The typical sewing-machine stitch formed by the interlocking of two threads.
French (Techniques d'exécution et points de couture)
point noué [correct, masculine noun]; point de navette [correct, masculine noun]