English (Corporate Security; General Warehousing)
lockup [correct, noun]; lock-up [correct, noun]
DEF: A segregated area within a building specially screened, protected, and restricted to specified personnel. Used for storage of valuable, attractive, or classified materiel.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Entreposage général)
zone fermée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone à l'intérieur d'un bâtiment dont l'accès est réservé à certains membres du personnel en raison de la valeur ou du caractère confidentiel des articles qui y sont entreposés.