English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
logger [correct, standardized]; data logger [correct]
DEF: A functional unit that records events and physical conditions, usually with respect to time.
OBS: logger: term standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
enregistreur chronologique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; enregistreur de données [correct, masculine noun]; enregistreur chronologique automatique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; enregistreur automatique [correct, masculine noun]; consignateur de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle destinée à l'enregistrement, habituellement chronologique, d'événements et de conditions physiques.
OBS: enregistreur chronologique; enregistreur chronologique automatique : termes normalisés par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
registrador de datos [correct, masculine noun]; registrador cronológico automático [correct, masculine noun]; aparato registrador [correct, masculine noun]; tabulador electrónico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que registra automáticamente los procesos físicos durante un lapso de tiempo.