English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
loggerhead sea turtle [correct]; loggerhead turtle [correct]; loggerhead [correct]
OBS: A turtle of the family Cheloniidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue caouanne [correct, feminine noun]; caouanne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tortue de la famille des Cheloniidae.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga boba [correct, feminine noun]; tortuga caguama [correct, feminine noun]; tortuga cabezona [correct, feminine noun]; tortuga amarilla [correct, feminine noun]