English (IT Security)
security logging [correct]; logging [correct]
CONT: ... it has become clear that in many cases the organisation was operating completely unaware of a compromise [either] because ... logging had been ... disabled due to perceived performance issues[, or because] logging had been enabled but wasn't [being] monitored.
French (Sécurité des TI)
journalisation de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; journalisation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
registro de seguridad [correct, masculine noun]