English (Soil Science; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
logging [correct, standardized]
DEF: Act or process of making or recording a log.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Science du sol; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
réalisation d'une coupe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fait ou manière de réaliser ou d'enregistrer une coupe.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par ISO.