English (Forestry Operations)
logging [correct]; forest harvesting [correct]; lumbering [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The business or occupation of felling and sawing trees and of transporting them to sawmills, lumberyards, etc.
French (Exploitation forestière)
exploitation forestière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des travaux forestiers comprenant l'abattage des arbres, le façonnage, le débardage et le transport des grumes.
Spanish (Explotación forestal)
explotación forestal [feminine noun]