English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Lombard [correct]
DEF: An Italian dialect spoken in Lombardy.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
lombard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte italien du Nord parlé en Lombardie sauf à Mantoue, Voghera et Pavie, où l'on parle le dialecte émilien-romagnol.