English (Meats and Meat Industries)
sirloin [correct]
DEF: A cut of meat and especially of beef from the part of the hindquarter just in front of the round.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
surlonge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morceau de bœuf situé au niveau des trois premières vertèbres dorsales.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
lomo [correct, masculine noun]