English (Trucking (Road Transport))
canvas [correct]
DEF: Non-waterproof fabric sheet used for covering a dump body during dry bulk transport.
French (Camionnage)
canevas [correct, masculine noun]; toile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâche non imperméabilisée dont on se sert pour recouvrir une benne lors de transports de vrac sec.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
lona [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toldo no impermeabilizado que sirve para cubrir una tolva cuando se transportan productos secos a granel.