English (Clothing (General))
long [correct, adjective]
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
long [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Taille des vêtements.
OBS: Source : Normes Nationales du Canada : CAN2-49.203 M78, pages 18 et 19.