English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Phraseology)
long [correct]
CONT: The investor is long 100 company X common shares.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Phraséologie)
en compte [correct]
CONT: Un investisseur a en compte 100 actions ordinaires de la société X.