English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles); Trucking (Road Transport))
long conventional cab [correct]; long cab [correct]; long nose cab [correct]; long nose truck [correct]; cab-behind-engine [correct]; CBE [correct]; CBE
DEF: Cab located completely behind the engine compartment.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles); Camionnage)
cabine reculée [correct, feminine noun]; cabine à capot long [correct, feminine noun]; cabine classique [correct, feminine noun]; cabine conventionnelle [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabine de conduite fixe placée entièrement derrière le compartiment moteur.
Spanish (Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores); Transporte por camión)
cabina convencional larga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cabina fija dispuesta totalmente atrás del motor.