English (Soil Science; Geology)
flag [correct]
DEF: Thin-bedded, hard sandstone or limestone layers that can be used for flagstones.
French (Science du sol; Géologie)
dalle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grande pierre plate.
OBS: Pierre pour revêtement routier.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Geología)
losa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piedra grande, plana y poco gruesa, de espesor uniforme, que se talla rectangularmente y sirve para pavimentar suelos.