English (Masonry Materials; Walls and Partitions)
slab-like stone [proposal]
French (Matériaux de maçonnerie; Murs et cloisons)
dalle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pierre longue et peu épaisse dans un mur en moellons.
Spanish (Materiales de albañilería; Paredes y mamparas)
losa [correct, feminine noun]; placa [feminine noun]; planchar [feminine noun]