English (Law of Contracts (common law))
loan of service agreement
OBS: Procedure whereby teachers are hired for DND dependent's schools in Europe.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
convention de prêt de service [feminine noun]
OBS: DND Pamphlet "Teaching Opportunities in Europe".