English (Military Organization)
diamond
OBS: a defensive formation used: (1) if a rear attack is made on the troop, and (2) to back out of a mob after making arrests or rescues. The diamond can move as a formation in any of the four directions.
French (Organisation militaire)
losange [masculine noun]