English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
jumper stay [correct]
DEF: Short stay on the forward side of a mast that comes down from the masthead and back into the upper part of the mast.
OBS: jumper stay: term also used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
losange [masculine noun]; guignol [masculine noun]
DEF: Haubanage bilatéral solidaire de l'espar.
OBS: guignol : terme employé aussi à la voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
obenque [correct, masculine noun]; estay de boza [correct, masculine noun]