English (Mathematics)
rhomboid [correct, noun]
DEF: A parallelogram with unequal adjacent sides.
French (Mathématiques)
rhomboïde [correct, masculine noun]; parallélogramme régulier [masculine noun]; losange [masculine noun]
DEF: Solide dont les faces sont des rhombes.