English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
greater bird's-foot trefoil [correct]; big trefoil [correct]; stalked birds-foot trefoil [correct]; large deer-vetch [correct]; large bird's-foot trefoil [correct]; marsh bird's-foot trefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lotier des marais [correct, masculine noun]; lotier des fanges [correct, masculine noun]; lotier pédonculé [correct, masculine noun]; lotier velu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cuernecillo de los pantanos [masculine noun]