English (Types of Aircraft; Air Defence)
long-range bomber [correct, officially approved]; LRB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: long-range bomber; LRB: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Défense aérienne)
bombardier à long rayon d'action [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BLRA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bombardier à long rayon d'action; BLRA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.