English (Roofs (Building Elements); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Building Ventilation)
attic louver [correct]
DEF: An opening for ventilating a closed attic.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Ventilation (Construction))
évent à lames d'attique [correct, masculine noun]; persienne d'attique [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture pour l'aération d'un attique fermé.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios); Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios); Ventilación (Construcción))
luceta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abertura para ventilar un ático cerrado.