English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Guerilla Warfare)
counter-guerrilla warfare [correct, NATO, standardized]; counterguerrilla warfare [correct]; anti-guerrilla warfare [correct]
DEF: Operations and activities conducted by armed forces, paramilitary forces, or non-military agencies against guerrillas.
OBS: counter-guerrilla warfare: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guérilla)
lutte antiguérilla [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Opérations et activités menées par des forces armées, des forces paramilitaires ou par des organismes non militaires et dirigées contre des guérilleros.
OBS: lutte antiguérilla : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN et uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Contramedidas (Operaciones militares); Guerrilla)
lucha antiguerrillera [correct, feminine noun]; guerra de contraguerrillas [feminine noun]
DEF: Operaciones y actividades realizadas por fuerzas armadas, fuerzas paramilitares, u otras organizaciones no militares, contra la acción guerrillera.