English (Cancers and Oncology; Lymphatic System)
well-differentiated lymphocytic malignant lymphoma [correct]; lymphocytoma [correct]; lymphocytic lymphoma [correct]; lymphocytic lymphosarcoma [correct]
DEF: A lymphoid neoplasm characterized by the predominance of mature lymphocytes.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système lymphatique)
lymphome lymphocytaire bien différencié [correct, masculine noun]; lymphocytome [correct, masculine noun]; lymphome lymphocytaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur localisée du système lymphatique, dans laquelle les lymphocytes sont l'élément prédominant.
OBS: Le terme de lymphome est maintenant considéré comme synonyme de lymphome malin.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Sistema linfático)
linfoma linfocítico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Linfoma no-Hodgkin en el que las células cancerosas parecen linfocitos.