English (Cancers and Oncology; Lymphatic System)
mantle cell lymphoma [correct]; MCL [correct]; mantle cell non-Hodgkin's lymphoma [correct]; mantle zone lymphoma [correct]
CONT: Mantle cell lymphoma is a rare form of malignant non-Hodgkin lymphoma ... affecting B lymphocytes in the lymph nodes in a region called the "mantle zone." It accounts for 2-10% of lymphomas.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Système lymphatique)
lymphome à cellules du manteau [correct, masculine noun]; LCM [correct, masculine noun]; lymphome non hodgkinien à cellules du manteau [correct, masculine noun]; lymphome du manteau [correct, masculine noun]; LM [correct, masculine noun]; LM; lymphome de la zone du manteau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lymphome à cellules du manteau est une forme rare de lymphome malin non hodgkinien qui affecte les lymphocytes B dans une région du ganglion lymphatique, nommée «zone du manteau». Il représente 2 à 10 % des lymphomes.