English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
lymphoproliferative disease [correct]; LPD [correct]
OBS: a virus disease of turkey
OBS: A general term applied to a group of diseases characterized by proliferation of lymphoid tissue and abnormal lymphoid elements in the peripheral blood, such as lymphocytic leukaemia and lymphosarcoma.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
maladie lymphoproliférative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maladie à virus du dindon