English (Human Diseases; Lymphatic System)
lymphoproliferative syndrome [correct]; lymphoproliferative disorder [correct]; lymphoproliferative disease [correct]
DEF: A group of malignant neoplasms arising from cells related to the common multipotential, primordial lymphoreticular cell, including among others the lymphocytic, histiocytic, and monocytic leukemias, Hodgkin disease, all the lymphocytic lymphomas, and the immunosecretory disorders.
OBS: An interrelationship with the myeloproliferative disorders ... is thought to exist.
French (Maladies humaines; Système lymphatique)
syndrome lymphoprolifératif [correct, masculine noun]