English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Lynn Lake [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: Further extensions of [the] railway brought into production mines at Chisel Lake to the east, ... and Lynn Lake to the north.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Lynn Lake [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Le prolongement du réseau ferroviaire permit l'ouverture de mines à Chisel Lake, plus à l'est, [...] et Lynn Lake, plus au nord.