English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
lyophobic [correct, adjective]
OBS: Describes a colloid which is dispersed only with difficulty, yielding an unstable solution which cannot be re-formed after coagulation.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
lyophobe [correct, adjective]
OBS: Qualifie un colloïde dont les phases dispersante et dispersée ont peu d'affinité.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geología)
liófobo [adjective]