English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
daylily [correct]; day-lily [correct]; hemerocallis [correct]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Asphodelaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hémérocalle [correct, feminine noun]; belle-d'un-jour [correct, feminine noun]; lis-d'un-jour [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Asphodelaceae.