English (Soil Science)
mesisol [correct]; M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: Mesisols are one of the "great groups" in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
OBS: mesisol; M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol [correct, masculine noun]; M [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: Les mésisols constituent l'un des «grands groupes» dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.
OBS: mésisol; M : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.