English (Statistics; Fish)
natural mortality [correct]; M [correct]
DEF: The death of fish from all causes except fishing ...
CONT: A stronger focus on natural mortality may be required to better understand contemporary changes in fish life histories and behaviour and their responses to anthropogenic drivers.
French (Statistique; Poissons)
mortalité naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; M [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mort de poissons dues à toute autre cause que la pêche [...]
CONT: La mortalité naturelle est la mortalité occasionnée par l'ensemble des causes autres que la pêche.
Spanish (Estadística; Peces)
mortalidad natural [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Muerte de peces por cualquier causa excepto la pesca [...]