English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry)
molality [correct]; m [correct]
DEF: Concentration given as moles per 1 000 grams of solvent.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie analytique)
molalité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de moles de soluté par unité de masse du solvant (en général le kilogramme).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Química analítica)
concentración molal [correct, feminine noun]; molalidad [correct, feminine noun]