English (Corporate Management (General); Public Administration (General))
operation and maintenance [correct]; O&M [correct]
DEF: The traditional concept of current activities to sustain a public service.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Administration publique (Généralités))
exploitation et entretien [masculine noun]