English (Analytical Chemistry)
molar solution [correct]
DEF: Aqueous solution that contains 1 mole (gram-molecular weight) of solute in 1 liter of the solution.
French (Chimie analytique)
solution molaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solution contenant une mole d'une substance donnée par litre d'eau.
Spanish (Química analítica)
solución molar [correct, feminine noun]; M [correct]; disolución molar [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solución que contiene 1 molécula-gramo de soluto por litro de solución.
CONT: Se llama solución molar al número de moles de soluto por 1000 gramos de solvente.