English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
maloti [correct]; M [correct]
OBS: The basic monetary unit of Lesotho
OBS: Singular: loti
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
maloti [correct, masculine noun]; M [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Lesotho).
OBS: Singulier : loti.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
maloti [correct, masculine noun]; M [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Lesotho. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 lisente.
OBS: Singular: loti.