English (Chronology)
mean solar day
DEF: The interval between successive transits of the lower meridian by the mean sun containing 86,400 seconds of mean solar time
French (Chronologie)
jour moyen [masculine noun]; jour solaire moyen [masculine noun]
OBS: Dans la vie courante, [l'heure] est la 1/24 partie du jour solaire moyen.
Spanish (Cronología)
día solar medio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiempo transcurrido entre dos pasos consecutivos del Sol medio por el meridiano de un lugar determinado.