English (Informatics)
mechanized train specifications
CONT: MTS (Mechanized Train Specifications) shows up-to-the-minute information on the scheduling and work planning for all trains.
French (Informatique)
caractéristiques informatisées service-train [feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: Solution faite à partir de train specifications (caractéristiques service-train) dans INFO-2, demande 8392 (85.10.4).
OBS: caractéristiques informatisées service-train : terme uniformisé par le CN.