English (Television (Radioelectricity))
multichannel television sound [correct]; MTS [correct]; multi-channel television sound [correct]; MTS [correct]; MTS
DEF: A standard for providing a second audio channel, for such purposes as stereophonic sound or bilingual audio tracks, on a (an analog standard broadcast) TV channel.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
transmission multivoie de signaux sonores en télévision [feminine noun]; MTS [feminine noun]; M.T.S. [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode traditionnelle de diffusion audio stéréo via un signal de télévision.