English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
macro-operator [correct]; macrooperator [correct]
DEF: An operator composed of a sequence of more primitive operators.
CONT: Appropriate macro-operators can simplify problem solving by allowing a more coarse-grained problem solving search.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
macro-opérateur [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur macro [correct, masculine noun]; macroopérateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir macrolangage, macromachine, macrocomposante, macrocode.