English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
macrooperator [correct]
DEF: an operator composed of a sequence of more primitive operators. Appropriate macrooperators can simplify problem-solving by allowing a more coarse gain problem-solving search.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
macro-opérateur [correct, masculine noun]; macroopérateur [correct, masculine noun]