English (Cement Industry)
magnesite cement; magnesium oxychloride cement; sorel cement; Sorel's cement
DEF: Made by combining magnesium oxide with a saturated solution of magnesium chloride.
French (Cimenterie)
ciment magnésien [masculine noun]; ciment magnésium [masculine noun]; ciment sorel [masculine noun]; ciment à la magnésie [masculine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu en gâchant de la magnésie calcinée avec une solution de chlorure de magnésium.
Spanish (Industria del cemento)
cemento de oxicluro magnésio [correct, masculine noun]; cemento Sorel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla de cloruro y óxido de magnesio que reacciona con el agua y forma una masa sólida de oxicluro de magnesio.