English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Hardware)
magnetic cartridge [correct]
DEF: Magnetic tape loaded into a cartridge (such as the single-reel IBM MT/ST cartridge or the reel-to-reel 3M Data Cartridge) that holds multiple pages of text.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Matériel informatique)
cartouche de bande magnétique [feminine noun]