English (Magnetism; Coils and Windings (Electrical Components))
magnetic circuit [correct]
DEF: A combination of media, mainly comprising magnetic material, forming a closed path through which a magnetic flux may pass.
PHR: Coiled magnetic circuit.
French (Magnétisme; Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques))
circuit magnétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de milieux comprenant principalement des matériaux magnétiques, formant un circuit fermé dans lequel un flux magnétique peut passer.
PHR: Circuit magnétique bobiné.
Spanish (Magnetismo; Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos))
circuito magnético [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vía cerrada para un flujo magnético.